Forest Hall NCA League Fixtures 2018-19

Forest Hall NCA League Fixtures 2018-2019Division 1Round 1

Fri.       Oct. 19           Forest Hall A               v          Forest Hall BRound 2

Mon.   Oct. 29           Gosforth Empire         v          Forest Hall A

Fri.       Nov. 2            Forest Hall B                v        Morpeth B

Round 3

Tue.     Nov. 13            Leam Lane Aces          v          Forest Hall B

Fri.       Nov. 16            Forest Hall A               v          Jesmond Knights

Round 4

Wed.   Nov. 28            Durham City                v          Forest Hall A

Fri.       Nov. 30            Forest Hall B                v         South Shields A

Round 5

Wed.   Jan. 9               Morpeth A                  v            Forest Hall B

Fri.       Jan. 11             Forest Hall A               v          Tynemouth A

Round 6

Tue.     Jan. 22             Tynemouth A              v          Forest Hall B 

Fri.       Jan. 25             Forest Hall A               v          Morpeth B

Round 7

Tue.     Feb. 5              Leam Lane Aces          v        Forest Hall A

Fri.       Feb. 8             Forest Hall B                v        Gosforth Empire

Round 8

Tue.     Feb. 19            Jesmond Knights         v        Forest Hall B

Fri.       Feb. 22           Forest Hall A                v         South Shields A

Round 9

Wed.   Mar. 6             Morpeth A                    v          Forest Hall A

Fri.       Mar. 8            Forest Hall B                v          Durham City

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Division 2Round 1

Fri.       Oct. 26            Forest Hall C                v         Forest Hall DRound 2

Fri.       Nov. 9             Forest Hall C                v          Gosforth Salters

Fri.       Nov. 9             Forest Hall D               v           Newcastle University

Round 3

Mon.   Nov. 19             Gosforth Salters          v         Forest Hall D

Tue.     Nov. 20            Tynemouth C              v          Forest Hall CRound 4

Fri.       Dec. 7              Forest Hall D               v         South Shields C

Fri.       Dec. 7              Forest Hall C                v         South Shields B

Round 5

Tue.     Jan.15             Tynemouth C              v          Forest Hall D

Thu.     Jan. 17            Tynedale                     v           Forest Hall CRound 6

Fri.       Feb. 1              Forest Hall D               v          Tynemouth B

Fri.       Feb. 1              Forest Hall C                v         Newcastle University

Round 7

Thu.     Feb. 14            South Shields B           v         Forest Hall D

Thu.     Feb. 14            South Shields C           v         Forest Hall CRound 8

Fri.       Mar. 1            Forest Hall D               v         Gosforth Ivy

Fri.       Mar. 1            Forest Hall C                v         Tynemouth B

Round 9

Mon.   Mar. 11          Gosforth Ivy                v          Forest Hall C  

Thu.     Mar14            Tynedale                     v          Forest Hall D

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Division 3Round 1

Fri.       Oct. 19            Forest Hall E                v        Forest Hall FRound 2

Thu.     Nov. 1              South Shields E           v        Forest Hall E

Fri.       Nov. 2             Forest Hall F                v        Tynemouth D

Round 3

Mon.   Nov. 12            Gosforth Woodbines  v          Forest Hall F

Fri.       Nov. 16            Forest Hall E                v         Leam Lane B

Round 4

Wed.   Nov. 28            Morpeth C                   v          Forest Hall E

Wed.   Nov. 28            Alnwick                       v           Forest Hall FRound 5

Fri.       Jan. 11             Forest Hall F                v          South Shields E

Fri.       Jan. 18             Forest Hall E                v          Gateshead

Round 6

Tue.     Jan. 22            Leam Lane B                v        Forest Hall F

Thu.     Jan. 24            South Shields D           v        Forest Hall ERound 7

Fri.       Feb. 8             Forest Hall F                v         Morpeth C

Wed.   Feb. 13            Forest Hall E                v         Alnwick

Round 8

Fri.       Feb. 22           Forest Hall E                v        Tynemouth D

Thu.     Feb. 28           Gateshead                   v          Forest Hall FRound 9

Mon.   Mar. 4             Gosforth Woodbines  v          Forest Hall E

Fri.       Mar. 8            Forest Hall F                v          South Shields D

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

A full list of fixtures for all teams in the league can be found by clicking on the link below.

FULL FIXTURE LIST